Split Rock Race 2023

Diamond Island Yacht Club - Point Bay Marina

Results are final as of 22:33 on August 15, 2023

Split Rock Race - JaM A Fleet - 081323

Start: JaM Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 105500, Wind dir: variable, Ave wind: light and variable
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JaM A Slingshot J 30 32799 DIYC Fritz Martin 144 1:53:32 1:39:11 5.0
2 JaM A Schuss J 30 294 MBBC Cameron Giezendanner 138 1:58:42 1:44:33 4.0
3 JaM A Honeymoon Sabre 362 494 DIYC Jerry Henrichon 114 1:58:44 1:48:05 3.0
4 JaM A Hot Chocolate J 9 18 DIYC Jim Lampman 114 2:00:52 1:50:02 2.0

Split Rock Race - JaM B Fleet - 081323

Start: JaM Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 105500, Wind dir: variable, Ave wind: light and variable
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JaM B Meridian ODay 28 82 MBBC Julie Trottier 207 2:00:10 1:36:47 5.0
2 JaM B Morning Star...Again Catalina 320 578 LCYC Stephen Unsworth 162 1:56:22 1:39:16 4.0
3 JaM B Wingdam Tartan 34C 432 DIYC David Hill 180 2:02:52 1:42:23 3.0
4 JaM B Salsa Ericson 34 none DIYC Sean Linskey 159 2:05:47 1:47:43 2.0

Split Rock Race - Spin A Fleet - 081323

Start: Spin Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 105000, Wind dir: variable, Ave wind: light and variable
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin A Foxy Lady J 105 484 LCYC Jeff Hill 90 1:56:36 1:49:50 6.0
2 Spin A Souvenir C&C 115 52671 Mooney Bay Craig Meyerson 66 1:55:21 1:52:35 5.0
3 Spin A Stratos J 105 323 LCYC Tom Moody / Tris Coffin 90 1:59:32 1:52:36 4.0
4 Spin A Odinn J 111 33 LCYC Kjell Dahlen 39 1:52:10 1:54:06 3.0
5 Spin A Polar Express Henderson 30 ODR 122 VSC Chris Duley 45 1:53:48 1:54:41 2.0

Split Rock Race - Spin B Fleet - 081323

Start: Spin Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 105000, Wind dir: variable, Ave wind: light and variable
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin B Lift Ticket J92S USA 51 MBBC Sam Pratt 99 1:57:47 1:49:32 8.0
2 Spin B Rum Butter C&C Redline 41 3895 DIYC Ted Castle 117 2:01:48 1:50:25 7.0
3 Spin B Chicken Dinner J 70 386 DIYC John Beal 117 2:01:52 1:50:29 6.0
4 Spin B That 70 Show J 70 1021 LCYC John Hill 117 2:04:45 1:53:06 5.0
5 Spin B Enki C&C 99 78 LCYC Cindy Turcotte 108 2:04:25 1:54:13 4.0
6 Spin B Salubrity Beneteau 24 SE 1002 DIYC/AYC Lex Birney 120 2:08:07 1:55:40 3.0
7 Spin B Muse J 37C 37 DIYC/LCYC Doug Friant 93 2:03:47 1:56:06 2.0

Split Rock Race - Spin C Fleet - 081323

Start: Spin Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 105000, Wind dir: variable, Ave wind: light and variable
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin C Lil' Bot Santana 2023R 155 DIYC Benedek Erdos 168 2:03:13 1:44:17 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com